Support Staff

Support Staff

  • Suzanna Aguirre

    • Administrative Assistant, Math, Sciences & Health Professions Division

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Jessica Aquino

    • Administrative Assistant, Advisement & Counseling

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Margareta E. Arlington

    • Office Specialist, Admissions

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Susan L. Barnes

    • Human Resources Generalist, Human Resources

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
      • B.A., Eastern Illinois University
  • Kelley E. Beckett

    • Office Specialist/Accounts Receivable, Business Office

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Johna L. Bolton

    • Accounts Payable Specialist, Business Office

      • Certificate, Danville Area Community College
  • Joseph R. Calvert

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Christine J. Cornell

    • Marketing Specialist, Marketing & College Relations
  • Rebecca J. Courchesne

    • Office Specialist, Financial Aid

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Susan E. Cox

    • Office Specialist, Records and Admissions Office

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Larry D. Curtis

    • Maintenance Mechanic, Maintenance
  • Kristin Dailey

    • Teaching Associate, Child Development Center

      • A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Georgina Davis

    • Office Assistant, Foundation/President's Office

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Donna J. Dieu

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • EuNice Dix

    • Office Specialist, Financial Aid

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Rebecca L. Doss

    • Administrative Assistant, Vice President of Academic Affairs

      • A.A.S., International Business College
  • Kylie Dryer

    • Director, Fitness Center

      • B.S., University of Indianapolis
      • M.B.A., University of the Southwest
  • Jeanne S. Dunn

    • Administrative Assistant, Counseling & Advisement
  • Anthony Engel

    • Food Services Attendant, Child Development Center
  • Angel M. Fellers

    • Office Assistant, Math, Sciences & Health Professions Division

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Shanna D. Forthenberry

    • Teaching Associate, Child Development Center

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Rebekah Gallez

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division

      • B.S., Barclay College
  • Mary Jo Gentrup

    • Office Specialist, Admissions & Records Office

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Denise R. Gillespie

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Lawrence L. Goodhue, Jr.

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Sherri Grubbs

    • Purchasing Coordinator/Administrative Assistant, Finance

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Kathleen S. Hantz

    • Library Assistant/Circulation, Library

      • B.A., University of Connecticut
      • M.A., Wesleyan University
  • Kylie Haun-Slowik

    • Science Lab Technician, Math, Sciences & Health Professions Division

      • B.S., University of Illinois - Champaign-Urbana
  • Steffanie A. Higgins

    • Adult Education Specialist, Adult Education

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Brian Krage

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Kelsee S. Landers

    • One Stop Operator Assistant, American Job Center

      • A.S.A., Danville Area Community College
  • Brittany Lewis

    • Teaching Associate, Child Development Center

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Peggy Marruffo

    • Office Specialist, Corporate & Community Education

      • B.S., University of Illinois at Urbana
  • Bailey Maxey

    • Office Assistant, Department of Corrections

      • B.A., University of Illinois
  • Kellie McBride

    • Career and Veteran Specialist, Career Services

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Julie B. McClintock

    • Cashier, Business Office
  • Jung Ae Merrick

    • Online Support and Web Technician, Online Learning

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Jennifer G. Miller

    • Building Services Attendant, Coordinator, Facilities, Building Services Division
  • Timothy D. Modglin

    • Building Services Attendant/Athletic Equipment Technician, Building Services Division

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Garry D. Morris

    • Maintenance Mechanic, Maintenance
  • Kendra Morts

    • Office Assistant, Hoopeston Higher Learning Center

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
      • A.A.S., Ivy Tech State College - Lafayette
  • James R. Myers

    • Maintenance Mechanic, Maintenance
  • Carol A. Neff

    • Office Specialist, Payroll, Business Office

      • A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Lisa J. Osborne

    • Administrative Assistant, Business & Technology Division

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Victoria Pacheco

    • Career Planner, Vermilion County Works

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
      • B.S., Western Governors University
      • M.S., Western Governors University
  • Carrie S. Reed

    • Office Specialist, Information/Receptionist

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Donna J. Rhea

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Amy L. Rothwell

    • Administrative Assistant, Child Development Center

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Diana L. Saylor

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division
  • Leslie A. Sconce

    • Administrative Assistant, Community Education

      • Certificate, Indiana Business College
      • A.S.A., Danville Area Community College
      • B.S., Kaplan University
      • M.A., Kaplan University
  • Stephen I. Scott

    • Office Specialist, Admissions & Registration

      • A.G.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Linda S. Shreeves

    • Graphics Center Technician, Graphics
  • Sondra L. Spiering

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division

      • A.A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Melissa A. Stout

    • Teaching Associate, Child Development Center

      • A.S.A., Danville Area Community College
  • Robert A. Strawser

    • Groundskeeper/Painter, Maintenance

      • A.A.S, Danville Area Community College
      • B.S., Illinois State University
  • Charles Thompson

    • Building Services Attendant, Building Services Division

      • A.A.S, Danville Area Community College
  • Brandon L. Tuggle

    • Maintenance Mechanic, Maintenance

      • A.S., Danville Area Community College
  • Janet E. Wheaton

    • Disability & Testing Specialist, Testing & Academic Services

      • A.S., Danville Area Community College